Program 2022

Evening Schedule: St. Andrew's Church – Thursday, April 21, 2022

Baker Tilly Thursday Night Stage
Host:Ian Tamblyn
7:30pmAlison Bowie &Ian Tamblyn
7:45pmThe Blind and The Beautiful
8:45pm15 min break
9:00 pmAngelique Francis

Evening Schedule: St. Andrew's Church – Friday, April 22, 2022

Baker Tilly Friday Night Stage
HostJoel Elliott
7:30pmAlison Bowie & Ian Tamblyn
7:45pmJim Bryson
8:45pm15 min break
9:00pmTwin Flames

Evening Schedule: Saturday, April 23, 2022

HOBIN ARCHITECTURE SATURDAY NIGHT STAGE
HostsAlbert Dumont & Ian Tamblyn
7:30pmAlison Bowie & Ian Tamblyn
7:35pmAlbert Dumont - Opening Prayer
7:40pmRick Fines
8:45pm15 min break
9:00pmThe Mavens - Lynn Miles, Susan Crowe, and Shari Ulrich

Daytime Schedule: Saturday, April 23, 2022 – FREE

Stage 1
St. Andrew’s Church - The Sanctuary

HOBIN ARCHITECTURE SATURDAY DAYTIME STAGE
11:00amElder Albert Dumont
12:00pmJillian Kerr & Emily Shepherd
1:00pmThe C.A. & Sonny Show
2:00pmBirdie Whyte
3:00pmPat Moore Duo with Pat McLaughlin

Stage 2
St. Andrew’s Church - Grant Hall
12:30pmEd Lawrence - CBC Ontarios 'Gardening Guru' Bring your questions & learn to plant a tree properly!
1:30pmMeredith Brown - Trees & Rivers
2:30pmRobert Cretien & Marcel Beauchamp -
Tree Here Now: Raising Your Tree Consciousness
3:30pmCarolyn Callaghan - Forests & Habitat
4:30pmChris White and friends - Save the Trees!

Stage 3
St. Andrew’s Church - Currie Room
2:00pmSally Robinson piano Stylings
3:00pmAllysann Foehring
4:00pmChris MacLean - The Grassroots Song Kitchen – Community SING!

Stage 4
St. Andrew’s Church - St. Andrew’s Hall (basement)
12:00pmSpirit of Rasputin’s Open Stage with Alan D Sandeman
2:00pmACACIA LYRA - Harp Duo, with Janine Dudding and Susan Sweeney Hermon
3:00pmGil’s Grassroots Hootenanny
4:00pmMystery and Erica O - Slam Poetry
4:30pmFred Dell’Amico
5:00pmJames Blondeau

WorkshopSt. Andrew’s Church - Pottinger Room (down the hall from Grant Hall)
3:00pm - 4:30pmKate Weeks - Guitar Workshop

WorkshopSt. Andrew’s Church - St. Andrew’s Hall (Workshop Room)
3:00pm - 4:30pmMike Leeworthy - Guitar Building Workshop

Daytime Schedule: Sunday, April 24, 2021 – FREE

Stage 1

Irene’s Pub - Main Stage

UNION OF CANADIAN TRANSPORTATION EMPLOYEES LOCAL 70703
12:00pmGospel Hour Christine Graves & Russell Levia
1:00pmJoe McDonald
2:00pmMegan Jerome
3:00pmJohn Carroll
4:00pmJack Pine
5:00pmDave Bignell & James Stephens
8:00pmVanier Playboys (Wrap Party $20 at door/limited seating)

Stage 2
St. Andrew’s Church - Grant Hall
2:00pmKristine St-Pierre - Musical fun for babies and toddlers!
3:00pmSong Circle - Rick Fines, Jim Bryson, & Blind and Beautiful
4:00pmMarc Audet

Stage 2
St. Andrew’s Church - Currie Room
1:30pmAlgonquin College
They UKE! Ukulele trio – Chloe Tutor, Tea Wentz, MJ Daggett
Keys Please! : Robin Castelle – piano, Douglas Campbell, Sidney Moon
Mags Tags: Maggie Decady – piano, Jay Quesnel
3:00pmRemembering Bob Nesbitt - Jill Jeffrey, Mark Evenchick, Chris White & friends
4:00pmThe Broken Bridges

Funders / Major Sponsors