Program 2022

Evening Schedule: St. Andrew’s Church – Thursday, April 21, 2022

 

Baker Tilly Thursday Night Stage
Host: Ian Tamblyn
7:30pm Alison Bowie &Ian Tamblyn
7:45pm The Blind and The Beautiful
8:45pm 15 min break
9:00 pm Angelique Francis

Evening Schedule: St. Andrew’s Church – Friday, April 22, 2022

 

Baker Tilly Friday Night Stage
Host Joel Elliott
7:30pm Alison Bowie & Ian Tamblyn
7:45pm Jim Bryson
8:45pm 15 min break
9:00pm Twin Flames

Evening Schedule: Saturday, April 23, 2022

 

HOBIN ARCHITECTURE SATURDAY NIGHT STAGE
Hosts Albert Dumont & Ian Tamblyn
7:30pm Alison Bowie & Ian Tamblyn
7:35pm Albert Dumont – Opening Prayer
7:40pm Rick Fines
8:45pm 15 min break
9:00pm The Mavens – Lynn Miles, Susan Crowe, and Shari Ulrich

Daytime Schedule: Saturday, April 23, 2022 – FREE

 

Stage 1

St. Andrew’s Church – The Sanctuary

HOBIN ARCHITECTURE SATURDAY DAYTIME STAGE

11:00am Elder Albert Dumont
12:00pm Jillian Kerr & Emily Shepherd
1:00pm The C.A. & Sonny Show
2:00pm Birdie Whyte
3:00pm Pat Moore Duo with Pat McLaughlin

 

Stage 2 St. Andrew’s Church – Grant Hall
12:30pm Ed Lawrence – CBC Ontarios ‘Gardening Guru’ Bring your questions & learn to plant a tree properly!
1:30pm Meredith Brown – Trees & Rivers
2:30pm

Robert Cretien & Marcel Beauchamp

Tree Here Now: Raising Your Tree Consciousness

3:30pm Carolyn Callaghan – Forests & Habitat
4:30pm Chris White and friends – Save the Trees!

 

Stage 3 St. Andrew’s Church – Currie Room
2:00pm Sally Robinson piano Stylings
3:00pm Allysann Foehring
4:00pm Chris MacLean – The Grassroots Song Kitchen – Community SING!

 

Stage 4 St. Andrew’s Church – St. Andrew’s Hall (basement)
12:00pm Spirit of Rasputin’s Open Stage with Alan D Sandeman
2:00pm ACACIA LYRA – Harp Duo, with Janine Dudding and Susan Sweeney Hermon
3:00pm Gil’s Grassroots Hootenanny
4:00pm Mystery and Erica O – Slam Poetry
4:30pm Fred Dell’Amico
5:00pm James Blondeau

 

Workshop St. Andrew’s Church – Pottinger Room (down the hall from Grant Hall)
3:00pm – 4:30pm Kate Weeks – Guitar Workshop

 

Workshop St. Andrew’s Church – St. Andrew’s Hall (Workshop Room)
3:00pm – 4:30pm Mike Leeworthy – Guitar Building Workshop

Daytime Schedule: Sunday, April 24, 2021 – FREE

 

Stage 1

Irene’s Pub – Main Stage

UNION OF CANADIAN TRANSPORTATION EMPLOYEES LOCAL 70703

12:00pm Gospel Hour Christine Graves & Russell Levia
1:00pm Joe McDonald
2:00pm Megan Jerome
3:00pm John Carroll
4:00pm Jack Pine
5:00pm Dave Bignell & James Stephens
8:00pm Vanier Playboys (Wrap Party $20 at door/limited seating)

 

Stage 2 St. Andrew’s Church – Grant Hall
2:00pm Kristine St-Pierre – Musical fun for babies and toddlers!
3:00pm Song Circle – Rick Fines, Jim Bryson, & Blind and Beautiful
4:00pm Marc Audet

 

Stage 2 St. Andrew’s Church – Currie Room
1:30pm

Algonquin College

They UKE! Ukulele trio – Chloe Tutor, Tea Wentz, MJ Daggett

Keys Please! : Robin Castelle – piano, Douglas Campbell, Sidney Moon

Mags Tags: Maggie Decady – piano, Jay Quesnel

3:00pm Remembering Bob Nesbitt – Jill Jeffrey, Mark Evenchick, Chris White & friends
4:00pm The Broken Bridges